Trail Longo do Porto Moniz

Estanquinhos -Porto Moniz

300 Athletes

Circuito de Trail Longo da Associação de Atletismo da RAM

Circuito Nacional de Trail Sprint da ATRP – Série 150

CP1 – Chão da Ribeira

8,4 kilometers ; 70 meters of accumulated elevation gain ; 1340 meters of accumulated elevation loss ; time barrier 10h20

CP2 – Fanal

13.9 kilometers ; 960 meters of accumulated elevation gain ; 1380 meters of accumulated elevation loss

CP3 – Casais de Cima

22 kilometers ; 980 meters of accumulated elevation gain ; 2165 meters of accumulated elevation loss

CP4 – Porto Moniz

26.7 kilometers ; 1060 meters of accumulated elevation gain ; 2625 meters of accumulated elevation loss ; time barrier 15h00

Starting with a downhill that looks like it will not end and then facing the Vereda da Cavaca with legs still shaking before the last “jump” to the center of Porto Moniz …

Thursday, 15 of February

  • Office of Clube de Montanha do Funchal
  • 10h00 – 19h00
  • Edifício da Cooperativa Agrícola do Funchal, Bloco D, 2°E

Check-in

Sunday, 18 of February

  • 06h15 – Gathering of all athletes of the race Trail Longo – Edifício Multiusos do Porto Moniz
  • 06h30 – Exit of the shuttle to the start of Trail Longo
  • 07h40 – Entry on the start line of the race Trail Longo (Estanquinhos)
  • 08h00 – Start of the race Trail Longo (26km) – Estanquinhos – Paul da Serra
  • 15h00 – Time limit of arrival for the athletes of the race Trail Longo
  • 16h00 – Prize giving ceremony of the race Trail Longo

KM26

Saturday, 17 of February

  • Event center of Trail do Porto Moniz
  • 14h00-19h00
  • Edifício Multiusos do Porto Moniz

Check-in

Register here
Download .Gpx Track
BIB NUMBERNAMESURNAMEGenderCATEGORYCLUBE
202FÁBIOLADEIRASMALEV40
203VÍTORCOELHOMALEV50Team Sindeq
204SUSANAAZEVEDOFEMALEV35Team Lantemil
205RUIBRILHANTEMALEV45Trilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
206TANIAVIEIRAFEMALETrilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
207ANTÓNIOABREUMALEV35Trilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
208JOÃOJARDIMMALEV40
209EDUARDODUARTEMALEV40
210SOFIAVIEIRAFEMALEV35Trilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
211ALBERTOESCÓRCIOMALEV40CLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA SANTANA – CDES
212ANTÓNIOFERRAZMALEClube de Montanha do Funchal
213PATRICKPONCINMALEV65Clube de Montanha do Funchal
214LUISGOMESMALEV35Clube de Montanha do Funchal
215SERGIORODRIGUESMALEV40Trilho Perdido Eventos/Imporlux
216MÁRIOPEREIRAMALESENCMOF
217PEDROANJOSMALEV45Trilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
218JOSE ANTONIODE NOBREGA DOS REISMALEV40Clube de Montanha do Funchal
219AGOSTINHO PESTANA FERNANDESFERNANDESMALEV60Clube Montanha Do Funchal
220NUNOMENDESMALEV40Madeira Trail Team
221SÓNIAMENDESFEMALEV40Madeira Trail Team
222MARIAANDRADEFEMALEV45Clube Desportivo da Associação Cristã da Mocidade
223JOANMERCIERFEMALEV60
224RICARDOQUINTALMALEClube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
225PAULO ALEXANDRESILVAMALEV50Clube Desportivo Escola do Porto da Cruz
226PEDROMENDESMALEV50Trilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
227CAROLINAMARQUESFEMALEV40ADRAP
228GINAOLIVEIRAFEMALEV55Indevidual
229CÉSARSILVAMALEV40Clube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
230GONCALORODRIGUESMALEV35Clube Montanha
231DANIELSERRÃOMALEV55Madeira Trail Team
232JOÃOPINTOMALESENAmigos do Atletismo de Mafra
233JOSEPHGALLAGHERMALEV55Blackforest Trailrunning
234CORINAFERREIRAFEMALEV35Clube Naval de São Vicente
235LINAMARQUESFEMALEV45Trilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
236OJOGDIANA-NICOLETAFEMALEV35
237JOAORIBEIROMALEV35ASCSobrado
238EDUARDOGOUVEIAMALEV40Clube Montanha do Funchal
239IVOFIGUEIRAMALESENACM/TAT
240ÉLVIOBATISTAMALEV45CLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA SANTANA -CDES
241RICARDOCONDEMALEV40C.D. “Os Águias” de Alpiarça
242TERESABEMFEITAFEMALEV40Trilho Perdido Eventos / Imporlux
243RICARDOSPINOLAMALEV50CCDCMF
244ELVIOCOSTAMALESENClube Desportivo Infante
245JOSÉVIEIRAMALEV45Clube Desportivo e Cultural do Porto Moniz
246MIGUELBETTENCOURTMALEV40Adrap
247JOSEGOUVEIAMALEV45CDCPM
248TIAGOPINHEIROMALESENAD Marco 09
249SAMUELDA SILVAMALEV40Clube Desportivo e Cultural de Porto Moniz
250BASÍLIONORONHAMALECDCPM
251RAFAELLUÍSMALEV45ACM/TAT
252DINARTENUNESMALEV40cdcpmtpm2
253FRANCISCOLUZMALESENCCDCMF
254NUNOCASTROMALEV45Associação Porto da Cruz Trail Team
255ISABELALVESFEMALEV40associação porto da cruz trail team
256MIGUELVIEIRAMALESENClube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
257RICARDOFERNANDESMALEV40
258ANDRÉALEXANDREMALEV40CLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA SANTANA CDES
259BRUNOGOMESMALEV45APCTT
260SANDROSOUSAMALEV40Cmof
261ÓSCARCOELHOMALEV40Belmond Reids Palace
262MARCELOABREUMALEV35CLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA SANTANA – CDES
263PEDROPINTOMALEV50ARCA-M ASSOCIAÇÃO RECREATIVA E CULTURAL DA AJUDA
264MARCOPOLOMALEV50ARCA-M ASSOCIAÇÃO RECREATIVA E CULTURAL DA AJUDA
265PAULOARAUJOMALEV50
266MIGUELGOUVEIAMALEV40ADCAMACHA
267FLÁVIOSOUSAMALEV35Clube Sport juventude de Gaula
268BEATRIZSARGOFEMALESENCLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA DE SANANA – CDES
269FÁBIOMARTINSMALEV35Clube sport juventude de gaula
270SIDONIOFREITASMALEClube de Montanha do Funchal
271PAULORODRIGUESMALEV50
272PETERSTEVENSMALESEN
273VITORGOUVEIAMALEV40
274ADÉRITODELGADOMALESEN
275TIAGOCOELHOMALESENGrupo Recreativo Cruzado Canicense
276DANIELFERREIRAMALEV35Clube Escola Estreito
277OLÍVIASOUSAFEMALEV40Clube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
278PEDROGOMESMALEV40Clube Naval de São Vicente
279NATÉRCIOVIEIRAMALEV40Associação Porto da Cruz Trail Team APCTT
280RUBIMGONÇALVESMALEV40Acd Jardim da Serra
281ALEXANDRAFONSECAFEMALEV45CLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA SANTANA – CDES
282NELSONGOMESMALEV40CLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA SANTANA – CDES
283MANUELPEREIRAMALESENIndividual
284NUNOCASTROMALEV35Associação Desportiva Atlético da Madeira
285ALBERTOAGUIARMALEV40Grupo Desportivo das Corticeiras
286ROGERIOANDRADEMALEV45Grupo Desportivo das Corticeiras
287INÁCIOCAMACHOMALEV35Grupo Desportivo das Corticeiras
288JOSERIBEIROMALEV55Escola do Estreito – Madeira
289DIVAJARDIMFEMALEV55ADRAP
290EMERSONRAMOSMALEV35ADRAP
291PEDROPINHEIROMALEV45ADGALOMAR
292BALTASARSOUSAMALESENFootAR
293DANIELSILVAMALESENClube karate do caniço
294MAURAFERREIRAFEMALESENClube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
295QUIRINOPINTOMALEV40Sem clube
296LILIANAPINTOFEMALEV45APCTT
297LIGIAMENDESFEMALEV45A.D.Nós Acreditamos
298JOSESOUSAMALEV50
299MANUELFRANCOMALEV55A D GALOMAR
300BELCHIORSOUSAMALEV40Clube de Montanha
301SIMONESILVAFEMALESENACD jardim da serra
302JOSENEVESMALEV45Clube Desportivo Escola Santana
303CLÁUDIOSARDINHAMALESENADRAP
304JOSÉLUISMALEV45Clube desportivo escola santana
305EDUARDOCARVALHOMALEV40AD. GALOMAR
306RAMIROCORREIAMALEV45Ginásio Clube Porto Santo
307MARCOLUÍSMALESENAD Camacha
308LUCÍLIAQUINTALFEMALEV40Clube de Montanha do Funchal
309JOÃOFREITASMALEV45Clube Karaté Caniço
310ANTÓNIOSILVAMALEV35Clube Naval de São Vicente
311MIGUEL AFONSOVASCONCELOS DE FREITASMALEV40Associação Desportiva da Camacha
312MANDYFASSFEMALEV45
313MIGUELBAPTISTAMALEV35Adrap
314RUIGOUVEIAMALEV50Ludens Clube Machico
315BRUNOSILVAMALEV35Clube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
316RICARDO JORGEQUINTALMALEV45Clube Karaté Caniço
317DUARTERODRIGUESMALEV45ACD Jardim da Serra
318ANTONIO JOAORODRIGUES GONÇALVESMALEV35Clube Aventura da Madeira
319JOSÉSILVAMALEV50Associação Cultural e Desportiva do Jardim da Serra
320ALEXANDREVERISSIMOMALEV35Grupo Desportivo do Estreito
321PAULOCAMACHOMALEV50Porto da Cruz Trail Team
322LUISSANTOSMALEV45APCTT
323ROMUALDOSANTOSMALEV40ACDJS
324DIOGOPEREIRAMALESENACDJS
325CÁTIAFIQUELIFEMALEV40Grupo Desportivo do Estreito
326JOÃOFERNANDESMALEV45
200SARARODRIGUESFEMALESENClube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
327FILIPETEIXEIRAMALEV40ADN Ponta do Sol
328LUÍSGOUVEIAMALESENADGalomar
329FÁBIOVIEIRAMALEV35Clube Desportivo e Cultural do Porto Moniz
330PAULOBARRETOMALEV45ACD JARDIM DA SERRA
331JOÃOMARQUESMALEV35CMOF
332AMÉRICOOLIVALMALEV35ADN Ponta do Sol
333INÁCIOCAMACHOMALESENClube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
334MAFALDAVASCONCELOSFEMALEV45Clube naval de São vicente
335HÉLDERRODRIGUESMALEV35Clube Desportivo Escola de Santana
336TIMÓTEOSOUSAMALEV40Clube Aventura da Madeira
337RICARDOGOUVEIAMALEV40ADRAP/Outdoor Run Shop
338JOSÉGONÇALVESMALESEN
339MANUELMATIASMALEV45Clube Escola do Estreito – Madeira
340BRUNODE SOUSAMALEV45Clube Escola do Estreito- Madeira
201FÁBIOSANTOSMALEV35CLUBE ESCOLA DO ESTREITO – MADEIRA
341GONÇALOFERNANDESMALESENACM TAT
342DINARTEGARCÊSMALEV45BELMOND REIDS PALACE
343FILIPECAMACHOMALEV50
344ADAMREYNEKEMALEV35
345JORGEGÓISMALESEN
346JOLANTAKOZLOVAFEMALEV40Sportive Locals
347SAULIUSŽEMAITAITISMALEV35Sportive Locals
348TIAGOAFONSOMALESENClube Desportivo Escola de Santana – CDES
349JOSÉSANTOSMALEV60Clube Desportivo Infante
350ANGELIKAFANAIFEMALEV60Grupo Desportivo das Corticeiras
351PAULOCORREIAMALEV55trilho perdido eventos/imporlux
352RITAAFONSOFEMALEV35Trilhos do Costumes
353ANACORREIAFEMALEV45GOAT-West Trail Team/ GDSobreirense
354NUNOSILVAMALEV40ARCA-M ASSOCIAÇÃO RECREATIVA E CULTURAL DA AJUDA
355AGOSTINHOCOSTAMALEV45Clube escola do estreito – madeira
356VALTERMARTINSMALEV50Clube Desportivo Escola de Santana-CDES
357JOSENOBREGAMALEV50GRUPO RECREATIVO CRUZADO CANICENSE
358LUISNOBREGAMALEV40GRUPO RECREATIVO CRUZADO CANICENSE
359MARCIOGOMESMALEV40GRUPO RECREATIVO CRUZADO CANICENSE
360ELSASOUSAFEMALEV50GRUPO RECREATIVO CRUZADO CANICENSE
361PAULONEVESMALEV45Clube Desportivo Infante
362CESÁRIOCAMACHOMALEV45
363JOSÉ VITORGOMESMALESENAssociação desportiva Jardim da Serra
364GILDELGADOMALEV352600TR
365ROBERTOVIEIRAMALEV45CLUBE DESPORTIVO ESCOLA DE SANTANA – CDES
366DUARTE COSTAINÁCIOMALEV45ADN – Ponta do Sol
367JOSE MANUELTEIXEIRAMALEV40Ecfc
368JOSE ANTÓNIOBARBOSAMALEV50Ecfc
369ARLINDOCARVALHOMALEV40Estrela da Calheta FC
370RUBENTEIXEIRAMALEV45Club Sport Marítimo
371JEPPERUDDMALEV35OK PAN
372GINTAREGRINIUVIENEFEMALEV40TRAIL RUNNING FACTORY
373GREGORYVOLLETMALEV45TEAM SALOMON